Tsuredure Children banner
Tsuredure Children

Tsuredure Children

徒然チルドレン
★ 7.4 2017 12 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

To those of you out there who never could say "I love you"— This story is about ordinary highschoolers and how love makes them fired up, shaken, laugh, cry, and hurt. Whether things go well or not, this story of adolescence and romance will show you how they spend their precious youth. Every character is the main… Tsuredure Children is a comedy, drama, and romance anime produced by Studio Gokumi, first airing in Summer 2017. It ran for 12 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Aimai Moko
ED1
Dear

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Tsuredure Children have?

Tsuredure Children has 12 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Tsuredure Children?

Tsuredure Children was produced by Studio Gokumi and released in 2017.

What genre is Tsuredure Children?

Tsuredure Children is classified under Comedy, Drama, Romance, Slice of Life.

When did Tsuredure Children premiere?

Tsuredure Children premiered in Summer 2017.

What is the opening theme song of Tsuredure Children?

The opening theme of Tsuredure Children is "Aimai Moko".

What is the ending theme song of Tsuredure Children?

The ending theme of Tsuredure Children is "Dear".

Related Anime