Initial D 4th Stage banner
Initial D 4th Stage

Initial D 4th Stage

頭文字[イニシャル]D FOURTH STAGE
★ 8.0 2004 24 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Takumi Fujiwara and brothers Keisuke and Ryousuke Takahashi have formed "Project D," a racing team aimed at bringing their driving skills to their full potential outside their prefecture. Using the internet, Project D issues challenges to other racing teams and posts results of their races. Managed by Ryousuke, the… Produced by A.C.G.T., this action, drama, and sports series premiered in Spring 2004. It ran for 24 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Dogfight
OP2
Noizy Tribe
ED1
Blast My Desire
ED2
Nobody reason ~ Noah no Hakobune

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Initial D 4th Stage have?

Initial D 4th Stage has 24 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Initial D 4th Stage?

Initial D 4th Stage was produced by A.C.G.T. and released in 2004.

What genre is Initial D 4th Stage?

Initial D 4th Stage is classified under Action, Drama, Sports.

When did Initial D 4th Stage premiere?

Initial D 4th Stage premiered in Spring 2004.

What is the opening theme song of Initial D 4th Stage?

The opening theme of Initial D 4th Stage is "Dogfight".

What is the ending theme song of Initial D 4th Stage?

The ending theme of Initial D 4th Stage is "Blast My Desire".

Related Anime