CHRONOS RULER banner
CHRONOS RULER

CHRONOS RULER

時間の支配者
★ 5.7 2017 13 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

We all wish we could go back in time, to turn back the clock and fix the past. But in this reality, that simple wish brings about something deadly—demons that devour time! It’s up to a group of strong warriors who fight using time manipulation to destroy these blights. Victor, Kiri, Mina, and Blaze have what it takes… CHRONOS RULER is an action, drama, and supernatural anime produced by project No.9, first airing in Summer 2017. It ran for 13 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
RULER GAME
ED1
Jikan wa Mado no Mukougawa

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does CHRONOS RULER have?

CHRONOS RULER has 13 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced CHRONOS RULER?

CHRONOS RULER was produced by project No.9 and released in 2017.

What genre is CHRONOS RULER?

CHRONOS RULER is classified under Action, Drama, Supernatural.

When did CHRONOS RULER premiere?

CHRONOS RULER premiered in Summer 2017.

What is the opening theme song of CHRONOS RULER?

The opening theme of CHRONOS RULER is "RULER GAME".

What is the ending theme song of CHRONOS RULER?

The ending theme of CHRONOS RULER is "Jikan wa Mado no Mukougawa".

Related Anime