Yo-kai Watch banner
Yo-kai Watch

Yo-kai Watch

妖怪ウォッチ
★ 6.5 2014 214 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Animated adaptation of Level-5's Nintendo 3DS video game. While going deeper into the woods one day, primary school student Keita Amano ('Nate' in the English localisation) notices a bizarre capsule toy machine who tells him to insert money which he obeyingly does. But after opening the capsule that came out, a… Produced by OLM, this comedy and supernatural series premiered in Winter 2014. The series spans 214 episodes and is currently finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Geragerapou no Uta
OP2
Matsuri Hayashi de Geragerapou
OP3
Hatsukoi-touge de Geragerapou
OP4
Kerappo Dance Train
OP5
Jinsei Dramatic
ED3
Idol wa Unyanya no Ken

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Yo-kai Watch have?

Yo-kai Watch has 214 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Yo-kai Watch?

Yo-kai Watch was produced by OLM and released in 2014.

What genre is Yo-kai Watch?

Yo-kai Watch is classified under Comedy, Supernatural.

When did Yo-kai Watch premiere?

Yo-kai Watch premiered in Winter 2014.

What is the opening theme song of Yo-kai Watch?

The opening theme of Yo-kai Watch is "Geragerapou no Uta".

What is the ending theme song of Yo-kai Watch?

The ending theme of Yo-kai Watch is "Idol wa Unyanya no Ken".

Related Anime