Welcome to the N-H-K banner
Welcome to the N-H-K

Welcome to the N-H-K

N・H・Kにようこそ!
★ 8.2 2006 24 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Satou’s life – or what’s left of it – is a paranoid mess of conspiracy theories and social anxieties. He’s terrified of the outside world; his apartment is overflowing with the remnants of cheap take-out food; and his retinas have been permanently scarred by a steady diet of internet porn. But maybe it’s not all his… This comedy, drama, and psychological anime from GONZO debuted in Summer 2006. It ran for 24 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Puzzle
OP2
Puzzle -extra hot mix-
ED1
Odoru Akachan Ningen
ED2
Modokashii Sekai no Ue de

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Welcome to the N-H-K have?

Welcome to the N-H-K has 24 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Welcome to the N-H-K?

Welcome to the N-H-K was produced by GONZO and released in 2006.

What genre is Welcome to the N-H-K?

Welcome to the N-H-K is classified under Comedy, Drama, Psychological, Romance.

When did Welcome to the N-H-K premiere?

Welcome to the N-H-K premiered in Summer 2006.

What is the opening theme song of Welcome to the N-H-K?

The opening theme of Welcome to the N-H-K is "Puzzle".

What is the ending theme song of Welcome to the N-H-K?

The ending theme of Welcome to the N-H-K is "Odoru Akachan Ningen".

Related Anime