Pon no Michi banner
Pon no Michi

Pon no Michi

ぽんのみち
★ 6.7 2024 12 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

The anime is set in Hiroshima Prefecture's Onomichi City, where a high school student Nashiko Jippensha was kicked out of her house. Without a place to play with her friends, she learns that the mahjong parlor that her father used to run is now vacant. She fixes the mahjong parlor and turns it into a place where she… Pon no Michi is a slice of life anime produced by OLM, first airing in Winter 2024. It ran for 12 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Ponpopopon
ED1
Good Luck Waker

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Pon no Michi have?

Pon no Michi has 12 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Pon no Michi?

Pon no Michi was produced by OLM and released in 2024.

What genre is Pon no Michi?

Pon no Michi is classified under Slice of Life.

When did Pon no Michi premiere?

Pon no Michi premiered in Winter 2024.

What is the opening theme song of Pon no Michi?

The opening theme of Pon no Michi is "Ponpopopon".

What is the ending theme song of Pon no Michi?

The ending theme of Pon no Michi is "Good Luck Waker".

Related Anime