NIGHT HEAD 2041 banner
NIGHT HEAD 2041

NIGHT HEAD 2041

NIGHT HEAD 2041
★ 6.1 2021 12 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

The story follows the Kirihara brothers who from a young age were incarcerated in a secure scientific facility due to their supernatural powers, having escaped after the barrier that was preventing them malfunctions. The story also follows the Kuroki brothers who are trying to chase the Kirihara brothers. NIGHT HEAD 2041 is a drama, mystery, and psychological anime produced by Shirogumi, first airing in Summer 2021. With 12 episodes total, it is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Icy Ivy
ED1
Shion

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does NIGHT HEAD 2041 have?

NIGHT HEAD 2041 has 12 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced NIGHT HEAD 2041?

NIGHT HEAD 2041 was produced by Shirogumi and released in 2021.

What genre is NIGHT HEAD 2041?

NIGHT HEAD 2041 is classified under Drama, Mystery, Psychological, Sci-Fi.

When did NIGHT HEAD 2041 premiere?

NIGHT HEAD 2041 premiered in Summer 2021.

What is the opening theme song of NIGHT HEAD 2041?

The opening theme of NIGHT HEAD 2041 is "Icy Ivy".

What is the ending theme song of NIGHT HEAD 2041?

The ending theme of NIGHT HEAD 2041 is "Shion".

Related Anime