MAGICAL GIRL SITE banner
MAGICAL GIRL SITE

MAGICAL GIRL SITE

魔法少女サイト
★ 6.1 2018 12 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Asagiri Aya is a young girl who has fallen victim to bullies at her school. Looking for a way to escape her troubles, she looks to the internet for distraction, when a mysterious website called "Magical Girl Site" appears. Simply viewing the page is all it takes to hurtle Aya headlong into the deadly world of the… This action, drama, and horror anime from production doA debuted in Spring 2018. It ran for 12 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Changing point
OP2
Changing point
ED1
Zenzen Tomodachi
ED2
...Watashi dake Mitete♡

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does MAGICAL GIRL SITE have?

MAGICAL GIRL SITE has 12 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced MAGICAL GIRL SITE?

MAGICAL GIRL SITE was produced by production doA and released in 2018.

What genre is MAGICAL GIRL SITE?

MAGICAL GIRL SITE is classified under Action, Drama, Horror, Mahou Shoujo.

When did MAGICAL GIRL SITE premiere?

MAGICAL GIRL SITE premiered in Spring 2018.

What is the opening theme song of MAGICAL GIRL SITE?

The opening theme of MAGICAL GIRL SITE is "Changing point".

What is the ending theme song of MAGICAL GIRL SITE?

The ending theme of MAGICAL GIRL SITE is "Zenzen Tomodachi".

Related Anime