House of Five Leaves banner
House of Five Leaves

House of Five Leaves

さらい屋 五葉
★ 7.5 2010 12 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Masterless samurai Akitsu Masanosuke is a skilled and loyal swordsman, but his naïve, diffident nature has more than once caused him to be let go by the lords who employ him. Hungry and desperate, he agrees to become a bodyguard for Yaichi, the charismatic leader of a group calling itself “Five Leaves.” Although… Produced by Manglobe, this drama and mystery series premiered in Spring 2010. The series spans 12 episodes and is currently finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Sign of Love
ED1
all I need is...

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does House of Five Leaves have?

House of Five Leaves has 12 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced House of Five Leaves?

House of Five Leaves was produced by Manglobe and released in 2010.

What genre is House of Five Leaves?

House of Five Leaves is classified under Drama, Mystery.

When did House of Five Leaves premiere?

House of Five Leaves premiered in Spring 2010.

What is the opening theme song of House of Five Leaves?

The opening theme of House of Five Leaves is "Sign of Love".

What is the ending theme song of House of Five Leaves?

The ending theme of House of Five Leaves is "all I need is...".

Related Anime