Deiji Meets Girl banner
Deiji Meets Girl

Deiji Meets Girl

でーじミーツガール
★ 6.0 2021 12 eps Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Maise is stuck spending the summer after her first-year of high school helping out at her family’s hotel in the sleepy seaside town, but things become a little less sleepy once Ichirou, a mysterious young man, checks into the hotel. It seems as if only Maise and Ichirou can see the strange, sudden apparitions: the… Produced by LIDENFILMS, this slice of life and supernatural series premiered in Fall 2021. The series spans 12 episodes and is currently finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

ED1
Otogibanashi no Youna Kiseki

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Deiji Meets Girl have?

Deiji Meets Girl has 12 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Deiji Meets Girl?

Deiji Meets Girl was produced by LIDENFILMS and released in 2021.

What genre is Deiji Meets Girl?

Deiji Meets Girl is classified under Slice of Life, Supernatural.

When did Deiji Meets Girl premiere?

Deiji Meets Girl premiered in Fall 2021.

What is the ending theme song of Deiji Meets Girl?

The ending theme of Deiji Meets Girl is "Otogibanashi no Youna Kiseki".

Related Anime