Broken Blade 2 banner
Broken Blade 2

Broken Blade 2

ブレイクブレイド 訣別ノ路
★ 7.3 2010 1 ep Finished
MyAnimeListAnime-Planet

Synopsis

Second Break Blade movie. Broken Blade 2 is an action, fantasy, and mecha anime produced by Production I.G, first airing in Summer 2010. It ran for 1 episodes and is finished.

🎵 Openings & Endings

OP1
Fate
ED1
SERIOUS-AGE

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Broken Blade 2 have?

Broken Blade 2 has 1 episodes and is finished.

What studio produced Broken Blade 2?

Broken Blade 2 was produced by Production I.G and released in 2010.

What genre is Broken Blade 2?

Broken Blade 2 is classified under Action, Fantasy, Mecha.

When did Broken Blade 2 premiere?

Broken Blade 2 premiered in Summer 2010.

What is the opening theme song of Broken Blade 2?

The opening theme of Broken Blade 2 is "Fate".

What is the ending theme song of Broken Blade 2?

The ending theme of Broken Blade 2 is "SERIOUS-AGE".

Related Anime